What We Staff


Streams/Categories under the following supply vehicles:


TBIPS SO
TBIPS SA Tier 1

TSPS SO
TSPS SA Tiers 1 & 2

ProServices SA (IT)
ProServices SA (Non-IT)

THS SO
THS SA


Dynamic Personnel is qualified on Levels 1, 2, and 3 for each of the categories under this supply vehicle.

 

TBIPS SO
TBIPS SA Tier 1

 

Stream 1: Applications Services

A.1. Application/Software Architect
A.6. Programmer/Software Developer
A.7. Programmer/Analyst
A.8. System Analyst
A.10. Test Coordinator
A.11. Tester
A.12. WEB Architect
A.13. WEB Designer
A.14. WEB Developer
A.15. Web Graphics Designer
A.16. Web Multi-media Content Consultant
A.17. Webmaster

 

Stream 2: Geomatics Services

G.1. Geomatics Analyst
G.2. Geomatics Specialist
G.3. GIS Applications Analyst
G.4. GIS Application Architect
G.5. GIS Data Architect
G.6. GIS Infrastructure Architect
G.7. GIS Programmer/Analyst
G.8. GIS Project Manager
G.9. GIS System Architect
G.10. GIS Web Mapping Developer
G.11. Mapping Technician

 

Stream 3: IM/IT Services

I.1. Data Conversion Specialist
I.2. Database Administrator
I.3. Database Analyst / IM Administrator
I.4. Database Modeller / IM Modeller
I.5. IM Architect
I.6. Network Analyst
I.9. System Administrator
I.11. Technology Architect

 

Stream 4: Business Services

B.1. Business Analyst
B.2. Business Architect
B.3. Business Consultant
B.4. Business Continuity/Disaster Recovery Specialist
B.5. Business Process Re-engineering (BPR) Consultant
B.6. Business System Analyst
B.7. Business Transformation Architect
B.8. Call Centre Consultant
B.10. Help Desk Specialist
B.12. Network Support Specialist
B.13. Operations Support Specialist
B.14. Technical Writer

 

Stream 5: Project Management Services

P.1. Change Management Consultant
P.3. HR Consultant
P.4. Organizational Development Consultant
P.5. Project Executive
P.6. Project Administrator
P.7. Project Coordinator
P.8. Project Leader
P.9. Project Manager
P.10. Project Scheduler
P.11. Quality Assurance Specialist/Analyst
P.12. Risk Management Specialist
P.13 Independent IT Project Review Team Leader
P.14 Independent IT Project Reviewer

Back to Top



TSPS SO
TSPS SA Tiers 1 & 2

 

Stream 1: Human Resources Services Stream

1.1 Human Resources Consultant
1.2 Organizational Design and Classification Consultant
1.3 Employment Equity Consultant
1.4 Employee Relation Consultant
1.5 Compensation Consultant
1.6 HR Information System Consultant
1.8 Staffing Consultant
1.9 HR Policy Development Consultant
1.10 HR Assistant Consultant

 

Stream 2: Business Consulting / Change Management Stream

2.1 Business Analyst
2.3 Business Consultant
2.5 Business Process Consultant
2.6 Change Management Consultant
2.7 Needs Analysis and Research Consultant
2.8 Business Architect
2.9 Statistical Analyst
2.10 Knowledge Management Consultant
2.11 Information/Records Management/Recordkeeping Specialist
2.12 Evaluation Services Consultant
2.14 Subject Matter Expert

 

Stream 3: Project Management Services Stream

3.1 Project Administrator
3.3 Project Leader/Executive
3.5 Quality Assurance/Management Specialist
3.6 Risk Management Specialist
3.7 Procurement Specialist
3.8 Financial Specialist
3.9 Project Monitor
3.10 Technical Writer
3.11 Communications Consultant

Back to Top



ProServices SA (IT)
ProServices SA (Non-IT)


IT


Stream 1: Application Services

1.1. Application/Software Architect
1.6. Programmer/Software Developer
1.7. Programmer/Analyst
1.8. System Analyst
1.10. Test Coordinator
1.11. Tester
1.12. WEB Architect
1.13. WEB Designer
1.14. WEB Developer
1.15. Web Graphics Designer
1.16. Web Multi-media Content Consultant
1.17. Webmaster

 

Stream 2: Geomatics Services

2.1. Geomatics Analyst
2.2. Geomatics Specialist
2.3. Geographic Information System (GIS) Applications Analyst
2.4. GIS Application Architect
2.5. GIS Data Architect
2.6. GIS Infrastructure Architect
2.7. GIS Programmer/Analyst
2.8. GIS Project Manager
2.9. GIS System Architect
2.10. GIS Web Mapping Developer
2.11. Mapping Technician

 

Stream 3: Information Management (IM)/IT Services

3.1. Data Conversion Specialist
3.2. Database Administrator
3.3. Database Analyst
3.4. Database Modeller/IM Modeller
3.5. IM Architect
3.6. Network Analyst
3.9. System Administrator
3.11. Technology Architect

 

Stream 4: Business Services

4.1. Business Analyst
4.2. Business Architect
4.3. Business Consultant
4.4. Business Continuity/Disaster Recovery Specialist
4.5. Business Process Re-engineering (BPR) Consultant
4.6. Business System Analyst
4.7. Business Transformation Architect
4.8. Call Centre Consultant
4.10. Help Desk Specialist
4.12. Network Support Specialist
4.13. Operations Support Specialist
4.14. Technical Writer

 

Stream 5: Project Management Services

5.1. Change Management Consultant
5.3. Human Resources (HR) Consultant
5.4. Organizational Development Consultant
5.5. Project Executive
5.6. Project Administrator
5.7. Project Coordinator
5.8. Project Leader
5.9. Project Manager
5.10. Project Scheduler
5.11. Quality Assurance Specialist/Analyst
5.12. Risk Management Specialist
5.13 Independent IT Project Review Team Leader
5.14 Independent IT Project Reviewer

 

Stream 7: Telecommunications Services
7.4. Telecommunication Technician
7.6. Telecommunication System Specialist

Back to Top


NON-IT


Stream 8: Human Resources Services

8.1 Human Resources Consultant
8.2 Organizational Design and Classification Consultant
8.3 Employment Equity Consultant
8.4 Employee Relation Consultant
8.5 Compensation Consultant
8.6 HR Information System Consultant
8.7 Leadership Development Consultant
8.9 HR Policy Development Consultant
8.10 HR Assistant Consultant

 

Stream 9: Business Consulting/Change Management

9.1 Business Analyst
9.2 Business Continuity Consultant
9.3 Business Consultant
9.4 Organization Development Consultant
9.5 Business Process Consultant
9.6 Change Management Consultant
9.7 Needs Analysis and Research Consultant
9.8 Business Architect
9.9 Statistical Analyst
9.10 Knowledge Management Consultant
9.11 Information/Records Management/Recordkeeping Specialist
9.12 Evaluation Services Consultant
9.14 Subject Matter Expert

 

Stream 10: Project Management Services

10.1 Project Administrator
10.2 Project Manager
10.3 Project Leader/Executive
10.4 Project Planner
10.6 Risk Management Specialist
10.7 Procurement Specialist
10.8 Financial Specialist
10.11 Communications Consultant

Back to Top



THS SO
THS SA


Stream 1 – Office Support

Clerk, Accounting
Clerk, Access to Information & Privacy (ATIP)
Clerk, Compensation
Clerk, Data Entry
Clerk, Finance
Clerk, General Office
Clerk, Human Resources
Clerk, Legal
Clerk, Library
Clerk, Mailroom
Clerk, Records Management
Clerk, Research
Desktop Publishing/Graphics
Driver
Project Administrator
Receptionist or Switchboard Operator
Secretary
Secretary, Legal

Back to Top


Stream 2 – Administrative Services

Administrative Services
Executive Assistant


Stream 3 – Operational Services

Building Technician
Building Superintendents
Construction Site Coordinator
General Labourer
Trade Helper
Stores Services Personnel


Stream 4 – Technical Services

Assembler and Fabricator, Electronics
Assembler, Mechanical
Computer, Application Support
Computer, Website Support
Electrician
Engineer
Engineer, Aerospace
Engineer, Architectural
Engineer, Biological
Engineer, Chemical
Engineer, Electrical
Engineer, Mechanical
Inspector, Electronics
Inspector, Mechanical
Interior Designer
Designing Services
Machinist
Millwright
Stationary Engineer and Auxiliary Equipment Operator
Technician
Technician, Architectural
Technician, Biological
Technician, Chemical
Technician, Civil Engineering
Technician, Drafting
Technician, Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Technician, Geomatics
Technician, Industrial Instrument
Technician, Mechanical Engineering
Technician, Military Vehicle
Technologist
Technologist, Architectural
Technologist, Biological
Technologist, Chemical
Technologist, Civil Engineering
Technologist, Drafting
Technologist, Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Technologist, Geomatics
Technologist, Industrial Instrument
Technologist, Mechanical Engineering
Telecommunications Analyst (TCA)

Back to Top


Stream 5 Professional Services

Sub-Stream 5a – Finance
Auditor
Evaluation Analyst
Financial Management


Sub-Stream 5b – Procurement

Materiel Management
Procurement


Sub-Stream 5c – Communications Services

Communications
Editor
Marketing
Media Monitor
Writer
Writer, Technical


Sub-Stream 5d – Library Services

Librarian/Archivist
Library Technician


Sub-Stream 5e – Human Resources Management

Human Resources, Classification
Human Resources, Compensation
Human Resources, Employment Equity
Human Resources, General
Human Resources, Staff and Labour Relations
Human Resources, Staffing
Human Resources, Succession Planning
Organizational Design


Sub-Stream 5f – Policy and advisory Services

Access to Information and Privacy (ATIP)
Economics
Official Languages
Policy
Program Administration
Risk Management
Socioeconomics
Sociology
Special Advisor
Statistics
Strategist


Sub-Stream 5g – Health and Scientific

Health Sciences, Epidemiologist
Scientific, Biologist
Scientific, Chemist
Scientific, Toxicologist

Back to Top